Size guide - emmamalena

Size guide

Here you will find our size guide to help you choose the right size.

Size guide: Women

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
32/3436/3840/4244/4648/5052/54
AByst80-8486-9092-9698-102104-108112-116
BMidja64-7070-7476-8082-8688-9296-100
CStuss86-9292-9898-104104-110110-118118-128
DInnerben787980808080

Size guide: Men

SizeXSSMLXLXXL
AByst78-8686-9494-102102-110110-118118-124
BMidja88-9494-100100-106106-112112-118118-124
CInnerben78-8080-8282-8484-8686-8888-90
DÖverarm262830323436
EÄrmlängd606162636465

Size guide: Kids

Measure your baby directly on the body. Then find the size in the table below. The range of motion is included in the garment. Upper parts go according to the chest width and lower parts go according to the waist width and butt width.

Size86/9298/104110/116122/128134/140146/152
Ålder1-2 år3-4 år4-6 år6-8 år8-10 år10-12 år
AByst52-5556-5960-6263-6566-6869-71
BMidja52-5556-5960-6263-6566-6869-71
CÄrmlängd30-3334-3738-4142-4445-4748-50
DInnerben353945525966
ETotal längd86-9298-104110-116122-128134-140146-152
FHuvudmått48-5048-5052-5452-5452-5454-56
slideshow image
slideshow image
slideshow image

1 / 3

This is ABBE who is 3 years old. Abbe wears size 98/104.

Abbe's measurements:

Byst57 cm
Midja57 cm
Ärmlängd35 cm
Innerben38 cm
Total längd99 cm
Huvudmått52 cm
slideshow image
slideshow image
slideshow image

1 / 3

This is TORE who is 5 years old. Tore wears size 110/116.

Tore's measurements:

Byst60 cm
Midja59 cm
Ärmlängd39 cm
Innerben46 cm
Total längd111 cm
Huvudmått54 cm
slideshow image
slideshow image
slideshow image

1 / 3

This is NOMI who is 7 years old. Nomi wears size 122/128.

Nomi's measurements:

Byst60 cm
Midja60 cm
Ärmlängd42 cm
Innerben52 cm
Total längd122 cm
Huvudmått54 cm

Size guide: Baby

Measure your baby directly on the body. Then find the size in the table below. The range of motion is included in the garment. Upper parts go according to the chest width and lower parts go according to the waist width and butt width.

Size50/5662/6874/80
Ålder1-3 mån3-7 mån6-12 mån
AByst424446
BMidja42-4444-4646-48
CÄrmlängd212426
DInnerben172023
ETotal längd50-5662-6874-80
FHuvudmått38-4242-4646-48
slideshow image
slideshow image
slideshow image

1 / 3

It is the EC baby EMILIA who is 2 months old. She wears size 50/56.

Emilia's measurements:

Byst40 cm
Midja43 cm
Ärmlängd20 cm
Innerben16 cm
Total längd52 cm
Huvudmått38 cm

Friends who shares or passion

We love getting to know new people, people that shares our passion for the ocean, the cost, quality, crafts and design. And everything else that makes life magical. Here you get to meet some of them.